MDB '08

MITCH GOLDFARB

Aliases: Mitch, MDB

Hometown: Chappaqua NY

High School: Horace Greeley hs

Born: June 19, 1986

Events: 5k, 8k XC

Build: 5'10", 150 lbs

Personal Bests: 4:54.8 mile

All about MDB:

MDB is the embodiment of dual pimpness in the class of '08.

Quite simply put, if he's doin ya ONCE he's doin ya TWICE.

He's comin on strong now, throwin down some nice

workouts and such and should soon enough be whoopin some

Nescac punks into shape.