Mad Dog '07

MIKE BRADY

Aliases: Mad Dog, MD, Brady

Hometown: Da Bronx

High School: Chaminade High School

Born: November 6, 1985

Events: 5k, 10k, 8k XC

Build: 5'8", 116 lbs

Personal Bests: 4:38 mile, 9:53 2mile, 16:00.2 5k

10:03 3000mSC,

All about Mad Dog:

Mad Dog has had more adventures than any other man of the

WesXC and is known for his general pimposity. Whether

he's surviving days stranded in the wilderness of Maine

with Stompy and Stampy, sayin "Motha fuck the Po-Lice!,"

or makin men feel like boys in the Freeman showers, he does

it with finesse and style. "Two red gatorades, two cheeseburgers,

and a side of you, baby."