AGBAT '07

ALEXANDER BATTAGLINO

Aliases: Agbat, Sackfat, Turtle

Hometown: Westport, CT

High School: Staples High (is neither private nor sells stationary)

Born: January 27, 1986

Events: 5k,10k, 8k XC

Build: 5'10", 130 lbs

Personal Bests: 16:01/5k, 9:47/3200m, 4:35/1600m, 59.9/400m,

11:57/3000mSC, 8k XC: 27:25

All about Agbat:

Spending 90% of his day dominating video games, Abgat truly does personify

the logo he coined himself: "Work is for suckers."

His patient maneurisms and ability to eat gigantic amounts of raw leafy vegetables

have earned him the knickname "turtle" in some circles, but with the WesXC he is

known most of the time as "Agbat." He is a mathematical menace in the classrooms

and a mileage monster on the roads. He's reppin Middletown to the fullest

thanks to his closest allies, including MoCon and the Alpha Squirrel.

Other interests include anything ninja-esque, including kicking ass.